The first meeting of "Natavan" poetry club was held in Rotterdam
Azerbaijan, Netherlands exchange views on issues of mutual interest
Ilham Aliyev addressed the nation
Statement on measures taken in response to provocations of the Armenian armed forces illegally stationed in the Garabagh region of the Republic of Azerbaijan
Comment on the statement of the Prime Minister of Armenia, Nikol Pashinyan, regarding the attempt to send cargo to the territories of Azerbaijan
Press information on the briefing on the current situation in the region for the diplomatic corps accredited in the Republic of Azerbaijan
ICRC vehicles freely cross the Azerbaijan-Armenia border
Commentary of the MFA Spokesperson Aykhan Hajizada on the statement by Josep Borrell, High Representative of the European Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy, about the situation in the region
Hikmet Hajiyev briefed EU Ambassadors, Turkiye, United States, Switzerland about situation on the ground and Lachin road passage
Statement on Armenia’s further provocations against the sovereignty of the Republic of Azerbaijan and the Lachin border checkpoint
Press release on the meetings of Minister Jeyhun Bayramov with the Foreign Ministers of Russia and Armenia within the framework of his working visit to Russia