Foreign Minister Elmar Mammadyarov met with Bert Koenders, Foreign Minister of the Kingdom of the Netherlands
Foreign Minister Elmar Mammadyarov met with Edward Nalbandian, Foreign Minister of Armenia on the sidelines of the 70th Session of the UN General Assembly on 25 September, 2015
25 September 2015
President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev has chaired the first meeting of the Organizing Committee of the 4th Islamic Solidarity Games to be held in Baku in 2017.
23 September 2015
Niderlandda Avropa İnsan Hüquqları Məhkəməsinin “Çıraqov və digərləri Ermənistana qarşı” işi ilə bağlı qərarına dair “dəyirmi masa” keçirilib
Graduation ceremony of students from business administration faculty of Maastricht School of Management (MSM) took place on 3rd of September 2015
Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan His Excellency ElmarMammadyarov’s Speech at the meeting of the Council of the Ministers of Foreign Affairs of the Cooperation Council of Turkic Speaking States (CCTS) Astana September 10, 2015
10 September 2015
Visit of Minister of Emergency Situations of the Republic of Azerbaijan Kamaladdin Heydarov the Kingdom of the Netherlands
24 April 2015
Visit of the Minister of Economy and Industry of the Republic of Azerbaijan Mr. Shahin Mustafayev to the Kingdom of the Netherlands and Netherlands–Azerbaijan Business Forum in Maastricht